Website Manager

Fire FC Alumni

1977
Christopher Blackburn:
GJHS All-conference & all-state, Gonzaga University, Regional US National Team 1988-91, Atletico Clube Minas Gerais (Brazil)

1997
  • Tiffany Thompson: CMU (formerly Mesa State): 1st Team All-Conference 1997 & '98, 1st Team All-American 1997
  • Rachel Ellenberger: University of Colorado
  • Kyley Ellenberger: University of Colorado
  • Crystal Lunsford: Weber State University
1998
  • Mandy Nilsen: University of Northern Colorado: 1999 and 2001 2nd Team All-American

2000

  • JR Davis: State ODP; traveled to Holland with regional ODP Team


2001

  • Alisha Phillips: CO HS 1st Team All-State: CMU
  • Zach Hepburn: State ODP
  • Ben Holzschuh : Fort Lewis


2002

  • Matt Atkins: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2002; University of Colorado Colorado Springs (UCCS)
  • Matt Schmalz: State ODP; CSU Pueblo
  • Garrett Morrison: State ODP
  • Travis Omura: State and Regional ODP; Oregon State University
  • Derek Bihr: State ODP; Chandler-Gilbert Communicaty College: co-captain 2003


2003

  • Brandon Swartzendruber: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2002 with HS group; CO HS 1st Team all-state at GJHS; CGCC: 1st Team All-Conference, Co-Captain 2004, voted Team MVP in 2003. 2nd Team All-American in 2003, and team was ranked in top 3 in the country while there; Midwestern State: Co-Captain 2005, ranked in top 5 in the country; PDL leading scorer 2009 (Thunder Bay)
  • Nick Gumpert: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2001 and 2002 with HS groups; Chandler-Gilbert CC (CGCC): co-captain 2004 and team was ranked in the top 3 in the country while there; Colorado Mesa University (CMU): co-captain 2007; played professionally in Brazil with Bragantino who finished in the top 4 in 2007
  • Steve Latta: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2001 and 2002 with HS groups; Ripon College; played in Brazil in 2008
  • Tommy DeVencenty: Chandler-Gilbert CC
  • Stacy Dix: Montana State Billings
  • Ryan Gustafson: Ripon College
  • Becky Seely: Iowa Wesleyan


2004

  • Hannah Bihr (formerly Becker): CMU
  • Todd Bondurant: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2002; Chandler-Gilbert CC: team ranked in the top in top 3 in the country while there, voted Team MVP in 2005
  • Lauren Sell: CMU: co-captain, 1st and 2nd Team All-Conference selections
  • Autumn Espe: CMU
  • Jean Johnson: CGCC

2005

  • Nathan Poirier: Chandler-Gilbert CC: 2nd Team All-Conference 2006; CMU: co-captain 2010
  • Melissa Hurt: CMU
  • Stephen Hofer: CGCC; CMU
  • Patrice Dixon: CGCC; Bethel College
  • Stephanie Schroder: CGCC; Bethel College


2006

  • Sherilyn Stoffel: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2004 to play with HS group; CMU: co-captain
  • Shannon Osburn: CMU


2008

  • Kaselyn Butters: CMU


2009

  • Travis Brown: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2007 to play with HS group; Mesa Community College: co-captain 2010; Northwest Christian University
  • Ethan Johnson: CMU
  • Casey Johnson: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2007 to play with HS group: CMU


2010

  • Brendan Ryan: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2007 to play with HS group; Mesa CC and Northwest Christian U.
  • Hank Hartshorn: Selected to travel to Brazil ni 2007 to play with HS group; attended Hamilton HS Soccer Academy; Mesa CC; CMU
  • Caleb Ealy: CMU
  • Stevie Palma: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2007 to play with HS group; CMU
  • Sean Berkson: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2007 to play with HS group; Mesa CC
  • Ari Herrera: Western Nebraska Community College
  • Madison Bricker: Colorado Christian University
  • Ashley Paul: Colorado Christian U.
  • Amelia Davis: University of Denver


2011

  • Kirsten Ryan: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2009 and Europe in 2010 to play with HS groups; Mesa CC: co-captain; transferred to Fort Lewis
  • Daniel Moore: Concordia U.
  • Jennah Swander: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2009 and Europe in 2010 to play with HS groups; Chandler-Gilbert CC
  • Whitney Ravan: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2009 and Europe in 2010 to play with HS groups; Rush Academy; Georgia State University
  • Chelsea McNeil: Mesa CC
  • Ashley Wallace: Selected to travel to Brazil in 2009 and Europe in 2010 to play with HS groups; CMU
  • Tim Hofer: Rush Academy and CMU
  • Sean Foster: Real Academy and CMU


2012

  • Flannery Davis: St Mary's
  • Matthew Emerson: South Dakota School of Mines
  • Aubri Wiley: Oklahoma Christian University 


If you know of anyone needing to be added or info needs to be updated, please feel free to contact the soccer office at 242-4550
Copyright © 2019 Fire FC  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In